Conspiracy Theories in American History: An EncyclopediaCall numbers beginning with Ref are in the reference section and unavailable for checkout. Books with call numbers beginning with Day-NW need to be requested for in the Reading Room.
|
Title/Description |
Call # |
|
UNITED STATES |
|
|
Encyclopedia of African-American Culture and History |
Ref E185.E54 1996 |
|
Encyclopedia of American Indian History |
Ref E77.E48 2008 |
|
Encyclopedia of the American Civil War: a Political, Social, and Military History |
Ref E468.H47 2000 |
|
Encyclopedia of the American West |
Day-NW F591.E485 1996 |
|
Encyclopedia of the Lewis and Clark Expedition |
Day-NW F592.7.W68 2004 |
|
Encyclopedia of U.S. Labor and Working Class History |
HD8066.A78 2007 |
|
Encyclopedia of World War II: A Political, Social, and Military History |
Ref D740.E516 2005 |
|
The New Encyclopedia of the American West |
Ref F591.N46 1998 |
|
Slavery in the United States: A Social, Political, and Historical Encyclopedia |
Ref E441.S635 2007 |
|
WORLD |
|
|
Encyclopedia of the Korean War: A Political, Social, and Military History |
DS918.E53 2000 |
|
Encyclopedia of Latin American History and Culture |
Ref F1406.E53 1996 |
|
Encyclopedia of the Renaissance and the Reformation |
CB359.B47 2004 |
|
Encyclopedia of the United Nations |
KZ4968.M66 2002 |
|
Encyclopedia of World Environmental History |
Ref GF10.E63 2004 |
|
New Dictionary of the History of Ideas |
Ref CB9.N49 2005 |
|
The Oxford Encyclopedia of Economic History |
Ref HC15.O94 2003 |
![University of Idaho Library [logo]](https://www.lib.uidaho.edu/media/images/ui_library_horizontal.png)
